Marist Skins 2G
Number 3 team at Marist Football Club Wellington
Marist Skins 2013 Season
A second great schism occurred in 2012 with the bulk of the Capital 8 Skins skipping off down to the Masters, leaving those less endowed with age left to rebuild with youth. In 2013 Skins 2G find themselves elevated to the lofty heights of Tier One football in Capital 5 and being Marist's unofficial 3rd team. It's been over a decade since a Skins team was this high, and we're now well and truly franchised.
2013
1 more season [SHOW]

Welcome to the Official Homepage for Marist Skins 2G, 3rd team for the Marist Wellington Football Club : www.maristafc.org.nz






Contact the Site Administrator

Player Login: Email Password

Player Statistics
Team Record: 8-7-3 (0.527)
Pts For: 59, Against: 38
PlayerGms G PSG SOG SAG CK A BS T F YC RC Min SO SV GMin GA
Baldwin G 14400000000008000000
Bowman R 140000000000011500000
Chedda J 00000000000000000
Chedda J 1827100000000014200000
Corry N 00000000000000000
CrookstonJnr S 10210000000003900000
Docherty A 15300000000009600000
Gray A 182000000000012550000
HardyJnr M 00000000000000000
Hill T 175000000000011300000
Knox C 1400000000000117001200
Madden N 8100000000007200000
Musgrove J 4000000000002450000
O'Sullivan  S 0000000000001150000
Pereira F 16100000000008750000
Rousell M 000000000000900000
Salty M 100000000000900000
Smith T 20000000000000000
Stenson A 13000000000009850000
Stothart L 100000000000350000
Tanner J 5000000000002700000
Tunstall A 142000000000012600000
Wilson J 141000000000012200000
Yee A 18000000000007850000
00000000000000000
Arbleu G (sub) 200000000000750000
Crookston M (sub) 100000000000200000
Hayman A (sub) 100000000000600000
Seconds B (sub) 2000000000001800000
Sowerby B (sub) 3000000000001400000
Taverner S (sub) 2000000000001800000

Active Roster

Search: Go

Showing Active Players Page: 1 2

 
 
Midfielder  Gavin Baldwin
Mobile: 0221073415
Born: 0, 0000
 
Robbie Bowman
Born: 0, 0000
 
John Chedda
Born: 0, 0000
 
John Chedda
Born: 0, 0000
 
Nigel Corry
Wellington
Phone: 3850017
Mobile: 0274 617 142
Born: Oct 25, 1969
Hometown: Wellington
Sweeper/Forward  Scott CrookstonJnr
COACH (SIR)
Wellington New Zealand
Phone: +6449342707
Mobile: +6421897692
Born: Jul 20, 1979
 
Andy Docherty
 
Andrew Gray
Defender  Max HardyJnr
Mobile: 0274868673
Born: Apr 4, 1989
 
Tom Hill
Mobile: 0273404928
Born: 0, 0000
 
Goal Keeper  Cody Knox
Mobile: 021453884
Born: 0, 0000
 
Nick Madden
Born: 0, 0000
 
Jadyn Musgrove
 
Sean O'Sullivan
Mobile: 021 174 4489
Born: Dec 25, 1978
 
Filype Pereira
Mobile: 0211677263
Born: Oct 4, 1987
 
Mike Rousell
Mobile: 021 242 7821
Born: Feb 10, 1972
 
Matthew Salty
 
Coach  Tracy Smith
Born: 0, 0000
 
Allan Stenson
Born: 0, 0000


Showing Active Players Page: 1 2

Media

Sponsors

Skins 2004

    NEWS / BLOG
    GOAL
    COMMENTS

    Update

    No comments made yet.

    FANS
    We thank you for your support!